Estimated Value: $671,896 - $824,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5980 SW 47th St, Miami, FL 33155 and is currently estimated at $762,724, approximately $716 per square foot. 5980 SW 47th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including David Fairchild Elementary School, South Miami Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Herran Manuel A and Herran Nyria
Bought by
Agma Properties Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agma Properties Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,498 | $489,401 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,090 | $444,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,090 | $404,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,158 | $367,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $334,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,247 | $345,054 | $258,750 | $86,304 |
| 2019 | $6,122 | $367,554 | $281,250 | $86,304 |
| 2018 | $5,493 | $341,304 | $255,000 | $86,304 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $235,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $214,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $194,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map