5981 Old State Rd Naylor, GA 31641
Estimated Value: $71,961 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5981 Old State Rd, Naylor, GA 31641 and is currently estimated at $196,740, approximately $157 per square foot. 5981 Old State Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moulton-Branch Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and Lowndes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Warner Kim M
Bought by
Dufresne Dawn and Dufresne Jada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Bought by
Warner Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1987
Bought by
Byrd Ora Lee Goolsby
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufresne Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Warner Kim M | $4,000 | -- | |
| Byrd Ora Lee Goolsby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $5,096 | $2,896 | $2,200 |
| 2024 | $108 | $4,534 | $2,334 | $2,200 |
| 2023 | $108 | $10,536 | $0 | $10,536 |
| 2022 | $122 | $15,888 | $0 | $15,888 |
| 2021 | $128 | $15,888 | $0 | $15,888 |
| 2020 | $118 | $15,888 | $0 | $15,888 |
| 2019 | $120 | $15,888 | $0 | $15,888 |
| 2018 | $121 | $15,888 | $0 | $15,888 |
| 2017 | $205 | $13,305 | $2,182 | $11,123 |
| 2016 | $207 | $13,366 | $2,182 | $11,184 |
| 2015 | $201 | $13,450 | $2,182 | $11,268 |
| 2014 | $235 | $14,604 | $3,352 | $11,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map