5985 Greenman St Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $231,262
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5985 Greenman St, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $212,566, approximately $189 per square foot. 5985 Greenman St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School, St Thomas Aquinas School, and St. Martha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Ashton Dorathy M
Bought by
Harter Douglas W and Harter Elisa T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Bought by
Ashton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harter Douglas W | $60,000 | -- | |
| Ashton | $52,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $105,400 | $18,100 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $99,600 | $17,300 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $92,600 | $17,000 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $81,900 | $16,000 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $77,900 | $15,800 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $72,000 | $15,800 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $67,100 | $14,800 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $63,400 | $17,100 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $62,600 | $18,600 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $58,000 | $18,000 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $54,800 | $27,034 | $27,766 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $48,800 | $17,000 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map