5985 Ridgeway Ave Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $216,795 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5985 Ridgeway Ave, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $239,449, approximately $142 per square foot. 5985 Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Lech Timothy R
Bought by
Lech Timothy R and Lech Beulah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lech Timothy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $95,400 | $4,000 | $91,400 |
| 2024 | $771 | $77,400 | $4,000 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $737 | $70,800 | $4,000 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $702 | $62,600 | $4,000 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $56,600 | $4,000 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $54,700 | $4,000 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $53,500 | $4,000 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $44,200 | $4,000 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $714 | $41,900 | $4,000 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $708 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $986 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map