Estimated Value: $457,493 - $527,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5986 3rd St, Deale, MD 20751 and is currently estimated at $507,123, approximately $266 per square foot. 5986 3rd St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Deale Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Mauck Michael H
Bought by
Real Estate General Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Estate General Ltd | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Real Estate General Ltd | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $381,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $362,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $343,200 | $168,000 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $337,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $325,000 | $168,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $306,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $278 | $288,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $270,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $278 | $268,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $278 | $267,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map