5986 Curtis Rd Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $809,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,361
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5986 Curtis Rd, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $748,489, approximately $139 per square foot. 5986 Curtis Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Brown Mark C and Brown Lindsay M
Bought by
Stone Stephen S and Stone Amy N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Agnoli Helen Louise
Bought by
Brown Mark C and Brown Lindsay M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Stephen S | $54,500 | Reliable Land Title Corp | |
| Brown Mark C | $50,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $424,117 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $412,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $400,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $388,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $377,188 | $0 | $0 |