Seller's Agent in 2025
SETH HAMILTON
NW Florida Real Estate
(850) 826-1716
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $386,000
Welcome to Hampton Chase, located on Berryhill Road and very close to Santa Rosa Medical Center. This home was just built in 2022 so the builder bonded warranty has 8 years remaining and is transferrable. This open floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen island over looking the large family room, granite kitchen counters, custom quality black walnut shaker cabinets, an LG Thin-Q stainless refrigerator, Frigidaire stainless radiant range, mounted microwave and dishwasher. The main living and wet areas have Coretec Pro-Plus LVT flooring with carpet in the bedrooms. The master bath has a separate shower and garden tub. Perfect for entertaining is an upgraded 14' x 16' covered rear porch. This all electric home comes with a fully sodded yard, a sprinkler system, rain gutters and a garage door opener. The property is also protected from termites with the Sentricon system from Anchor Pest.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Nolie Delton | $358,000 | Sunbelt Title | |
| Brown Robert Douglas | $358,800 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pritchard Nolie Delton | $369,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert Douglas | $328,721 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Sold | $358,000 | -3.1% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $369,500 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | Off Market | $369,500 | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Price Changed | $369,500 | -2.5% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -1.6% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | +7.3% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Sold | $358,721 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | For Sale | $358,721 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | For Sale | $358,721 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $284,857 | $40,000 | $244,857 |
| 2024 | $547 | $278,471 | $40,000 | $238,471 |
| 2023 | $547 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $259 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
SETH HAMILTON
NW Florida Real Estate
(850) 826-1716
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
KIMBERLY FAGAN
Levin Rinke Realty
(850) 380-8570
25 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Debra Holifield
ADAMS HOME REALTY, INC
(850) 255-9500
132 in this area
294 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Heather Holifield
ADAMS HOME REALTY, INC
(850) 797-0790
128 in this area
290 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 664044
APN: 32-2N-28-1654-00C00-0210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.