5986 Trowbridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,639 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5986 Trowbridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $459,910, approximately $197 per square foot. 5986 Trowbridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Meyer Daniel E and Meyer Cynthia
Bought by
Meyer Daniel E and Meyer Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Meyer Diane E
Bought by
Meyer Daniel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Meyer Daniel E and Meyer Diane E
Bought by
Meyer Daniel E and Meyer Diane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Kast Robert and Kast Patricia
Bought by
Meyer Daniel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
9.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1994
Sold by
Kast Patricia M
Bought by
Kast Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Daniel E | -- | Attorney | |
| Meyer Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Kast Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer Daniel E | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,102 | $108,203 | $16,800 | $91,403 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $108,203 | $16,800 | $91,403 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $108,203 | $16,800 | $91,403 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $74,767 | $12,096 | $62,671 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $74,767 | $12,096 | $62,671 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $74,767 | $12,096 | $62,671 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $69,230 | $11,200 | $58,030 |
| 2018 | $3,935 | $69,230 | $11,200 | $58,030 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $69,230 | $11,200 | $58,030 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $63,466 | $11,424 | $52,042 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $63,466 | $11,424 | $52,042 |
| 2014 | $3,487 | $63,466 | $11,424 | $52,042 |
| 2013 | $3,359 | $62,220 | $11,200 | $51,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map