5987 Clay St Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $1,489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5987 Clay St, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $618,391, approximately $268 per square foot. 5987 Clay St is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Topolski Christine
Bought by
Topolski Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1991
Bought by
Topolski Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topolski Michael | -- | -- | |
| Topolski Michael | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Topolski Michael | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $64,470 | $7,210 | $57,260 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $64,470 | $7,210 | $57,260 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $64,470 | $7,210 | $57,260 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $53,240 | $6,090 | $47,150 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $53,240 | $6,090 | $47,150 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $53,240 | $6,090 | $47,150 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $47,080 | $6,090 | $40,990 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $47,080 | $6,090 | $40,990 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $47,080 | $6,090 | $40,990 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $48,480 | $5,850 | $42,630 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $48,480 | $5,850 | $42,630 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $48,480 | $5,850 | $42,630 |
| 2013 | $1,984 | $48,480 | $5,850 | $42,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map