5987 Red Raspberry Ct Las Vegas, NV 89142
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $352,890
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5987 Red Raspberry Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89142 and is currently estimated at $337,723, approximately $228 per square foot. 5987 Red Raspberry Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Dan Goldfarb Elementary School, Kathleen & Tim Harney Middle School, and Las Vegas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Umana Virginia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$56,252
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Josefina
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Josefina
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Granillo Victor and Granillo Claudia
Bought by
Gonzalez Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Nevada Inc
Bought by
Granillo Victor and Granillo Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umana Virginia E | $90,000 | Direct Title Insurance Agen | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $90,000 | Direct Title Insurance Agen | |
| Us Bank Na | $220,708 | Multiple | |
| Us Bank Na | $220,708 | First American National Defa | |
| Gonzalez Josefina | $258,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Granillo Victor | $150,213 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Umana Virginia E | $88,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Josefina | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Granillo Victor | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,176 | $77,487 | $21,700 | $55,787 |
| 2025 | $1,089 | $76,886 | $20,300 | $56,586 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $76,886 | $20,300 | $56,586 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $76,497 | $23,100 | $53,397 |
| 2022 | $934 | $67,302 | $18,550 | $48,752 |
| 2021 | $865 | $63,860 | $17,500 | $46,360 |
| 2020 | $800 | $62,415 | $16,450 | $45,965 |
| 2019 | $750 | $59,530 | $14,350 | $45,180 |
| 2018 | $716 | $53,709 | $10,500 | $43,209 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $48,696 | $9,800 | $38,896 |
| 2016 | $671 | $39,640 | $7,350 | $32,290 |
| 2015 | $669 | $29,323 | $5,250 | $24,073 |
| 2014 | $648 | $21,436 | $3,500 | $17,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map