NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $365,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,297 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,244 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cherry Tree Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2025

Comfort, privacy, and convenience come together in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Carmel home. Situated in a highly convenient location along 146th St. with easy access to major routes, shopping, and dining, this home also offers peace of mind with a newer HVAC system and Water Heater. With fresh paint and new carpet throughout, the practical layout is perfect for today's busy lifestyle, featuring a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and organized storage thanks to a large laundry/pantry combo. Upstairs each bedroom includes a walk-in closet, while the versatile loft offers a flexible space that works perfectly as a home office, or playroom. Step outside to a fenced backyard with a durable Trex deck overlooking winding creek and nature preserve. Enjoy access to nearby neighborhood amenities, including parks, playgrounds, and fishing lakes. Plus close proximity to Dillon Park, featuring a frisbee golf course, splash park, and summertime band concerts. Note: The neighborhood HOA rental cap has been met; this property must be owner-occupied as a single-family residence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancee Dowler

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14044608 Listed on: 11/18/2025

F.C. Tucker Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Chandler

Keller Williams Indy Metro S License #RB14035890

Keller Williams Indy Metro S

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,362

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance, parkplayground, management
  • Association Phone (317) 706-1706
  • Ashmore Trace Subdivision
  • Property managed by Armour Property Management

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291022002002000018
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,362

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 3297
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • On Market Date: 2025-11-18
  • Subdivision Name: Ashmore Trace
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3297
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1449
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1848

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl With Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Pool Private Y N: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Management, Park, Playground, Pond Year Round
  • Association Fee: 525
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-706-1706
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Armour Property Management
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions,Rental Restrictions,Transfer Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance, ParkPlayground, Management

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Suburb, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761
  • Parcel Number: 291022002002000018
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3362
  • Tax Block: 22
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1681
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • High School: Carmel High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2025
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Views
125
Current Estimated Value
$357,969

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,969
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,706
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,263

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roudebush Kirby $310,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Sold $350,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,490 $333,100 $68,400 $264,700
2024 $3,361 $325,900 $68,400 $257,500
2023 $3,361 $325,900 $68,400 $257,500
2022 $3,085 $278,200 $65,600 $212,600
2021 $2,649 $244,800 $65,600 $179,200
2020 $2,456 $230,400 $65,600 $164,800
2019 $2,212 $213,700 $44,900 $168,800
2018 $2,048 $202,900 $44,900 $158,000
2017 $2,016 $201,000 $44,900 $156,100
2016 $2,011 $199,100 $44,900 $154,200
2014 $1,589 $174,500 $37,000 $137,500
2013 $1,589 $179,400 $47,200 $132,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22072316

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-10-22-002-002.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.