599 Broadway Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,301,284
4
Beds
2
Baths
5,212
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Broadway, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,301,284, approximately $249 per square foot. 599 Broadway is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Torit Montessori School, and Advent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Cognata Barone Llc
Bought by
599 Broadway Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$578,000
Outstanding Balance
$508,165
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$793,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Hinh & Jennifer Rt
Bought by
Du Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Broadway Rt
Bought by
Cognata Barone Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
559 Broadway-Unit 3 Rt
Bought by
Tringale Steven J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1985
Bought by
Cognata Barone Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 599 Broadway Llc | $830,000 | -- | |
| Du Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Cognata Barone Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tringale Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Cognata Barone Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 599 Broadway Llc | $578,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cognata Barone Llc | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cognata Barone Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,376,700 | $322,900 | $1,053,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,013,500 | $287,000 | $726,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $916,800 | $263,100 | $653,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $897,200 | $251,200 | $646,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $870,800 | $224,800 | $646,000 |
| 2020 | $15,543 | $858,900 | $224,800 | $634,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $755,000 | $214,100 | $540,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $631,200 | $186,600 | $444,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $551,400 | $143,500 | $407,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $513,500 | $143,500 | $370,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $497,000 | $134,800 | $362,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map