Seller's Agent in 2015
Antonio Alberto
Alberto Real Estate
(774) 955-8915
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $542,000
New Construction" In a well established sub-division in the maplewood area a Colonial style home featuring 3 bedroom,living room,dinning room,eat in kitchen,there is a great view of the water from the master bedroom,laundry room on the main floor,hardwood floors throughout,hardwood in bedroom. The 840sf basement floor plan would make a great "entertainment area", it has a slider to backyard and a large pressure treated deck with a cement slap underneath.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2014
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portes Taylton | $249,000 | -- | |
| Jenkyl Rt | $96,000 | -- | |
| Jenkyl Rt | $96,000 | -- | |
| Medeiros Carlos | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Portes Taylton | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkyl Rt | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Carlos | $102,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Sold | $249,000 | -0.2% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2015 03/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2014 11/23/14 | Price Changed | $249,500 | -0.2% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2014 10/05/14 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.7% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2014 07/04/14 | For Sale | $259,500 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $403,000 | $107,400 | $295,600 |
| 2024 | $4,339 | $377,600 | $105,300 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $355,800 | $94,900 | $260,900 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $306,100 | $89,500 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $264,400 | $85,500 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $248,900 | $81,600 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $246,000 | $85,300 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $236,200 | $86,000 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $233,500 | $86,000 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $227,300 | $88,600 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $226,000 | $98,400 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,400 | $98,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Antonio Alberto
Alberto Real Estate
(774) 955-8915
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71708751
APN: FALL-000027E-000000-000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.