599 Doyal Mills Ct Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Doyal Mills Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $279,729, approximately $136 per square foot. 599 Doyal Mills Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Dunaire Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Clarkston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $100,760 | $7,120 | $93,640 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $99,920 | $7,120 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $101,360 | $7,120 | $94,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map