Estimated Value: $148,615 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Lessig Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $167,154, approximately $178 per square foot. 599 Lessig Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and Summit Academy Akron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Mills Charles R and Mills Shirley S
Bought by
Oliver William L and Alexander Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,922
Outstanding Balance
$21,205
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,949
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver William L | $92,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver William L | $91,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,244 | $39,624 | $9,055 | $30,569 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $39,624 | $9,055 | $30,569 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $28,977 | $6,514 | $22,463 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $28,977 | $6,514 | $22,463 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $28,970 | $6,510 | $22,460 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $25,540 | $7,040 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $25,540 | $7,040 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $25,540 | $7,040 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $24,150 | $7,040 | $17,110 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $24,150 | $7,040 | $17,110 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $24,150 | $7,040 | $17,110 |
| 2013 | $1,736 | $25,580 | $7,040 | $18,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map