599 Look Ave Marion, VA 24354
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Look Ave, Marion, VA 24354 and is currently estimated at $261,418, approximately $97 per square foot. 599 Look Ave is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Oak Point Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Rutherford R Ward
Bought by
Halsey Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,918
Outstanding Balance
$69,911
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,507
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halsey Mark A | $94,620 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halsey Mark A | $100,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $224,200 | $24,000 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $224,200 | $24,000 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $150,700 | $20,000 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $150,700 | $20,000 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $150,700 | $20,000 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $150,700 | $20,000 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $989 | $133,600 | $20,000 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $989 | $133,600 | $20,000 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $989 | $133,600 | $20,000 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $989 | $133,600 | $20,000 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map