599 Manhattan Ave Brooklyn, NY 11222
Williamsburg Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
1,786
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222. 599 Manhattan Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 34 Oliver H Perry, Northside Charter High School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Bednarek Virginia and Haines John
Bought by
Haines Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haines Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,403 | $938,700 | $88,650 | $850,050 |
| 2025 | $5,004 | $782,100 | $88,650 | $693,450 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $651,600 | $88,650 | $562,950 |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $604,800 | $88,650 | $516,150 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $504,000 | $88,650 | $415,350 |
| 2021 | $4,405 | $403,245 | $88,650 | $314,595 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $326,160 | $88,650 | $237,510 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $28,506 | $9,297 | $19,209 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $28,506 | $10,636 | $17,870 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $27,622 | $12,895 | $14,727 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $25,576 | $14,314 | $11,262 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $23,682 | $13,254 | $10,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map