599 Stone Cutter Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $383,051 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Stone Cutter Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $413,013, approximately $197 per square foot. 599 Stone Cutter Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Noel Levasseur Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Ball Daniel A and Ball Jennifer A
Bought by
Worsham Erin and Worsham Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,911
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,102
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worsham Erin | $260,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worsham Erin | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,352 | $137,389 | $12,752 | $124,637 |
| 2024 | $9,352 | $118,923 | $12,030 | $106,893 |
| 2023 | $8,565 | $110,114 | $11,139 | $98,975 |
| 2022 | $8,187 | $101,503 | $10,736 | $90,767 |
| 2021 | $7,966 | $98,364 | $10,500 | $87,864 |
| 2020 | $7,057 | $86,238 | $10,219 | $76,019 |
| 2019 | $7,263 | $87,703 | $9,921 | $77,782 |
| 2018 | $7,170 | $86,407 | $9,774 | $76,633 |
| 2017 | $7,028 | $84,300 | $9,536 | $74,764 |
| 2016 | $7,369 | $88,263 | $9,395 | $78,868 |
| 2015 | $7,244 | $85,858 | $9,302 | $76,556 |
| 2014 | $6,385 | $79,291 | $9,302 | $69,989 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,302 | $9,302 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map