5990 Acre Rd MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $222,525 - $286,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5990 Acre Rd, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $253,381, approximately $167 per square foot. 5990 Acre Rd is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Johns Wade A
Bought by
Johns Christy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,508
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Chesser John A and Chesser Florence M
Bought by
Chesser Vernon G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Christy S | $41,800 | None Available | |
| Chesser Vernon G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |