5990 Sunridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,826 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5990 Sunridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $166,957, approximately $158 per square foot. 5990 Sunridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Shannon Velma B and Shannon Velma
Bought by
Lackey Anika Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,102
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$109,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Johnnie W Shannon
Bought by
Shannon Velman B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,102
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$109,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey Anika Nicole | $82,000 | Protitle Llc | |
| Shannon Velman B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lackey Anika Nicole | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $44,286 | $11,449 | $32,837 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $44,286 | $11,449 | $32,837 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $44,286 | $11,449 | $32,837 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $28,701 | $9,321 | $19,380 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $28,701 | $9,321 | $19,380 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $28,701 | $9,321 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $25,715 | $8,176 | $17,539 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $25,715 | $8,176 | $17,539 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $25,715 | $8,176 | $17,539 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $25,785 | $8,726 | $17,059 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $25,785 | $8,726 | $17,059 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $25,785 | $8,726 | $17,059 |
| 2013 | $1,194 | $26,583 | $8,995 | $17,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map