5991 E Taft Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $212,698 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5991 E Taft Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $240,425, approximately $166 per square foot. 5991 E Taft Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Tanner Lynda D
Bought by
Slifka Eric S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slifka Eric S | $132,500 | Leslie H Cohen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,000 | $40,800 | $57,200 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $98,000 | $40,800 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $98,000 | $40,800 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $90,000 | $40,800 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $90,000 | $40,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $90,000 | $40,800 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $90,000 | $40,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $80,000 | $40,800 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $40,800 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $40,800 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map