5992 County Road T Spring Green, WI 53588
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $752,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5992 County Road T, Spring Green, WI 53588 and is currently estimated at $699,645. 5992 County Road T is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Cates Richard L and Cates Margaret L
Bought by
Cates Richard L and Cates Kim J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cates Richard L | $261,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 | $455,400 | $99,400 | $356,000 |
| 2024 | $6,061 | $455,200 | $99,200 | $356,000 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $454,900 | $98,900 | $356,000 |
| 2022 | $6,074 | $315,700 | $62,900 | $252,800 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $315,500 | $62,700 | $252,800 |
| 2020 | $5,749 | $315,500 | $62,700 | $252,800 |
| 2019 | $5,679 | $315,300 | $62,500 | $252,800 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $315,200 | $62,400 | $252,800 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $320,200 | $67,400 | $252,800 |
| 2016 | $5,680 | $320,200 | $67,400 | $252,800 |
| 2015 | $5,683 | $320,200 | $67,400 | $252,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $320,100 | $67,300 | $252,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $346,200 | $93,400 | $252,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $346,200 | $93,400 | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map