Estimated Value: $468,297 - $743,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5994 6th St, Deale, MD 20751 and is currently estimated at $585,824, approximately $410 per square foot. 5994 6th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Deale Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Benjamin Kenneth
Bought by
Simmons Frank K and Simmons Helen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Stevens Caroline F
Bought by
Benjamin Kenneth and White Sara K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Barrett Joy M
Bought by
Stevens Caroline F and Stevens Benjamin Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Clark Joan M
Bought by
Barrett Joy M and Hogrewe William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Frank K | $299,000 | -- | |
| Benjamin Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Caroline F | $277,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Joy M | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simmons Frank K | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $418,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $400,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $382,300 | $212,800 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $376,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $365,600 | $212,800 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $346,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $348 | $327,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $308,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $348 | $308,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $348 | $308,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map