5994 Hebrides Trail Cicero, NY 13039
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5994 Hebrides Trail, Cicero, NY 13039 and is currently estimated at $358,726, approximately $172 per square foot. 5994 Hebrides Trail is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Puma Anthony D and Puma Margaret M
Bought by
Hunter Dwight R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Schlenner John A
Bought by
Puma Anthony and Puma Margartet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Woods Bill
Bought by
Schlenner John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Mufale Builders Inc
Bought by
Woods Bill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Dwight R | $128,500 | Ronda Akl | |
| Puma Anthony | $99,500 | -- | |
| Schlenner John A | $113,900 | -- | |
| Woods Bill | $110,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,781 | $185,000 | $18,500 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $7,781 | $185,000 | $18,500 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $7,795 | $185,000 | $18,500 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $7,525 | $185,000 | $18,500 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $7,376 | $185,000 | $18,500 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $185,000 | $18,500 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $185,000 | $18,500 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $6,442 | $180,000 | $18,500 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $180,000 | $18,500 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $6,263 | $180,000 | $18,500 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $18,500 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $18,500 | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map