5997 Highway 1 Junction, IL 62954
Estimated Value: $58,004 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5997 Highway 1, Junction, IL 62954 and is currently estimated at $99,502. 5997 Highway 1 is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Gallatin Junior High School, and Gallatin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkley Paul David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $439 | $11,245 | $3,870 | $7,375 |
| 2023 | $361 | $11,067 | $3,692 | $7,375 |
| 2022 | $358 | $10,440 | $3,416 | $7,024 |
| 2021 | $329 | $10,110 | $3,224 | $6,886 |
| 2020 | $311 | $10,069 | $3,113 | $6,956 |
| 2019 | $306 | $9,948 | $2,992 | $6,956 |
| 2018 | $297 | $9,543 | $2,809 | $6,734 |
| 2017 | $287 | $8,786 | $2,551 | $6,235 |
| 2015 | $122 | $7,628 | $1,863 | $5,765 |
| 2014 | $122 | $7,628 | $1,863 | $5,765 |
| 2013 | $120 | $7,628 | $1,863 | $5,765 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,162 | $1,749 | $5,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map