5998 E County Road M Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5998 E County Road M, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $274,459. 5998 E County Road M is a home located in Douglas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Albano Russell L and Albano Maria J
Bought by
Blietz Ronald B and Blietz Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blietz Ronald B | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $263,700 | $61,500 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $263,700 | $61,500 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $165,600 | $43,800 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $165,600 | $43,800 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $165,600 | $43,800 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $115,900 | $43,800 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $115,900 | $43,800 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $110,700 | $43,800 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $110,700 | $43,800 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $110,700 | $43,800 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $71,900 | $54,000 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $125,900 | $54,000 | $71,900 |
| 2013 | $1,407 | $125,900 | $54,000 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map