NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $363,000 - $411,052

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,180 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2024

Last sale price $400,000 $339 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,627 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

THS RIVERFRONT HOME IS READY FOR A NEW FAMILY. BRAND NEW ROOF, FRESHLY PAINTED INSIDE & OUT. NEWER HOT WATER HEATER & ELECTRIACL PANEL. NEWER TILE FLOORS THROUGH OUT. HOME IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. FRENCH DOORS LEAD TO COVERED PAVER PATIO IN THE FENCED YARD WITH INGROUND POOL FOR YOUR ENJOYMENT. FISH IN THE STRANAHAN RIVER, KAYAK, PADDLE BOARD, JET SKI & BOATING CAN BE ALL YOURS. BUILD A DOCK OR USE THE COMMUNITY BOAT RAMP RIGHT DOWN THE STREET. NICE GOOD SIZE SHED FOR ADDITIONAL STORAGE CONVEYS WITH THE HOME. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mindy Cintron

Keller Williams Legacy License #3099989 Listed on: 04/16/2024

Keller Williams Legacy

Co-Listed By

James Jurich

Keller Williams Legacy License #664080

Last Buyer's Agent

Fernando Fernandez

EquiEstate, Corp. License #0656704

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,452

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,230 Sq Ft Lot
  • 65 Ft Wide Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • River Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • No Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484124012160

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,452

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,230 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWLG01
  • Co List Office Phone: 954-358-6000
  • Directions: GPS
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Community Boat Dock,Community Boat Ramp, Community Ramp

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, French Doors, Walk-In Closet(s), Utility Room/Laundry
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Utility Room/Laundry
  • Master Bathroom Features: Combination Tub & Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: River, Water
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: Auto Pool Clean, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: WF/Pool/No Ocean Access, Navigable Water, River

• Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)

• High School: Coral Springs
  • Middle Or Junior School: Margate Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484124012160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6230
  • Zoning: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2452

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2024
Closed on
May 29, 2024
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
8.4%
Views
178
Current Estimated Value
$383,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,237
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.10%
Original Mortgage
$366,300
Outstanding Balance
$360,399
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,364

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2015
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gordon Tami
Seller's Agent
Ana Gonzalez
CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
Buyer's Agent
Phillip Hylander
Colonial Realty
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
8.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.52%
Original Mortgage
$138,446
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Hubert Walter F
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Xavier F $400,000 Title Solutions
Gordon Tami $141,000 Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc
Wells Fargo Bank Na $87,000 None Available
Available Not $44,286 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Xavier F $366,300
Previous Owner Gordon Tami $138,446
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Sold $400,000 +8.4% $339 / Sq Ft
04/17/2024 04/17/24 For Sale $369,000 +161.7% $313 / Sq Ft
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Sold $141,000 +8.5% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 For Sale $130,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,976 $361,070 -- --
2025 $2,514 $351,580 $34,270 $317,310
2024 $2,452 $294,500 $34,270 $260,230
2023 $2,452 $140,210 $0 $0
2022 $2,329 $136,130 $0 $0
2021 $2,260 $132,170 $0 $0
2020 $2,218 $130,350 $0 $0
2019 $2,172 $127,420 $0 $0
2018 $2,038 $125,050 $0 $0
2017 $2,011 $122,480 $0 $0
2016 $1,946 $120,920 $0 $0
2015 $2,788 $113,290 $0 $0
2014 $954 $72,360 $0 $0
2013 -- $86,640 $32,710 $53,930

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11570447

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-41-24-01-2160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.