5998 Rawhide Ct Morgan, UT 84050
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $932,572
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,030
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5998 Rawhide Ct, Morgan, UT 84050 and is currently estimated at $892,143, approximately $221 per square foot. 5998 Rawhide Ct is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Clayton S R & M H L Tr
Bought by
Munden Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$819,612
Outstanding Balance
$806,208
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$85,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munden Jeffrey L | $803,219 | First American Mtg Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munden Jeffrey L | $819,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $833,904 | $203,500 | $630,404 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $808,871 | $203,500 | $605,371 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $804,548 | $203,500 | $601,048 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $659,360 | $185,472 | $473,888 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $556,165 | $132,480 | $423,685 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $510,598 | $110,400 | $400,198 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $417,978 | $110,400 | $307,578 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $229,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $221,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $206,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map