5B Iona St Unit B Boston, MA 02131
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $783,548
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5B Iona St Unit B, Boston, MA 02131 and is currently estimated at $734,887, approximately $453 per square foot. 5B Iona St Unit B is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Holy Name Parish School and The Roxbury Latin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Kaplan William and Kaplan Alexandra
Bought by
Makkas Martha K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$465,031
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Fei Xiaoyin and Chen Ling
Bought by
Kaplan William and Kaplan Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Fei Xiaoyin
Bought by
Fei Xiaoyin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Chung Chris
Bought by
Fei Xiaoyin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Chung Sooyeon and Afonso Paula C
Bought by
Chung Chris S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Iona St Llc
Bought by
Helms Ernie C and King Brian A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property