5B Snapit Rd Carver, MA 02330
Estimated Value: $581,829 - $652,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5B Snapit Rd, Carver, MA 02330 and is currently estimated at $620,207, approximately $462 per square foot. 5B Snapit Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Carver Middle/High School, and Sacred Heart High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,007 | $577,300 | $148,200 | $429,100 |
| 2024 | $7,574 | $534,500 | $145,300 | $389,200 |
| 2023 | $7,266 | $498,000 | $145,300 | $352,700 |
| 2022 | $6,897 | $431,600 | $124,200 | $307,400 |
| 2021 | $6,539 | $386,000 | $110,900 | $275,100 |
| 2020 | $6,269 | $364,700 | $103,700 | $261,000 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $230,900 | $100,600 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map