5N372 Illinois 53 Itasca, IL 60143
South Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5N372 Illinois 53, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $535,184, approximately $242 per square foot. 5N372 Illinois 53 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Levin Robin M and Levin Martha
Bought by
Shastri Shivni D and Shastri Shalin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,563
Outstanding Balance
$142,462
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Oxford Bank & Trust
Bought by
Levin Robin M and Levin Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,700
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shastri Shivni D | $316,500 | Atg | |
| Levin Robin M | $270,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shastri Shivni D | $205,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Levin Robin M | $215,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,784 | $139,694 | $23,860 | $115,834 |
| 2023 | $7,425 | $127,750 | $21,820 | $105,930 |
| 2022 | $7,299 | $124,350 | $21,680 | $102,670 |
| 2021 | $6,943 | $118,150 | $20,600 | $97,550 |
| 2020 | $6,727 | $115,270 | $20,100 | $95,170 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $110,780 | $19,320 | $91,460 |
| 2018 | $8,155 | $135,130 | $18,820 | $116,310 |
| 2017 | $7,622 | $125,240 | $17,440 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $7,367 | $115,910 | $16,140 | $99,770 |
| 2015 | $7,305 | $108,160 | $15,060 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $7,237 | $102,690 | $15,060 | $87,630 |
| 2013 | $7,156 | $106,210 | $15,580 | $90,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map