5N405 Fairway Ln Itasca, IL 60143
South Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,074 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5N405 Fairway Ln, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $526,269, approximately $225 per square foot. 5N405 Fairway Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Blend Thomas R and Blend Brenda R
Bought by
Collins William E and Collins Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,803
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$439,466
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins William E | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins William E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,005 | $134,522 | $38,163 | $96,359 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $123,020 | $34,900 | $88,120 |
| 2022 | $7,638 | $134,850 | $34,670 | $100,180 |
| 2021 | $7,250 | $128,120 | $32,940 | $95,180 |
| 2020 | $7,018 | $125,000 | $32,140 | $92,860 |
| 2019 | $6,834 | $120,130 | $30,890 | $89,240 |
| 2018 | $6,829 | $114,130 | $30,080 | $84,050 |
| 2017 | $6,378 | $105,780 | $27,880 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $97,900 | $25,800 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $6,104 | $91,360 | $24,080 | $67,280 |
| 2014 | $5,828 | $83,860 | $22,820 | $61,040 |
| 2013 | $5,765 | $86,730 | $23,600 | $63,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map