5N473 Dunham Rd Wayne, IL 60184
Dunham Castle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,711 - $734,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5N473 Dunham Rd, Wayne, IL 60184 and is currently estimated at $657,428, approximately $267 per square foot. 5N473 Dunham Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Ferry Kevin T and Ferry Kathryn
Bought by
Lanning William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$163,912
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Mercer John F and Mercer Dorothy Y
Bought by
Ferry Kevin T and Ferry Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanning William | $299,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ferry Kevin T | $319,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanning William | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferry Kevin T | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,026 | $148,129 | $87,067 | $61,062 |
| 2023 | $10,445 | $132,577 | $77,926 | $54,651 |
| 2022 | $10,863 | $132,962 | $87,794 | $45,168 |
| 2021 | $10,278 | $126,739 | $83,685 | $43,054 |
| 2020 | $11,244 | $136,577 | $93,075 | $43,502 |
| 2019 | $11,164 | $133,873 | $91,232 | $42,641 |
| 2018 | $11,886 | $136,904 | $92,383 | $44,521 |
| 2017 | $12,323 | $138,154 | $89,223 | $48,931 |
| 2016 | $12,243 | $133,301 | $86,089 | $47,212 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,866 | $85,161 | $47,705 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,104 | $85,161 | $48,943 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,641 | $86,013 | $50,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map