5N780 Dunham Trails Rd Wayne, IL 60184
Dunham Castle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,134,548 - $1,446,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,450
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5N780 Dunham Trails Rd, Wayne, IL 60184 and is currently estimated at $1,248,516, approximately $280 per square foot. 5N780 Dunham Trails Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Kudron Eugene R
Bought by
Kudron Filomena A and Filomena A Kudron Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Kirkwood Gregory A
Bought by
Pawlus Stanley and Pawlus Hanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kudron Filomena A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kudron Eugene R | $897,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Pawlus Stanley | $245,000 | Burnett Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pawlus Stanley | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,838 | $323,650 | $45,666 | $277,984 |
| 2023 | $23,616 | $289,672 | $40,872 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $21,034 | $251,849 | $43,027 | $208,822 |
| 2021 | $19,925 | $240,062 | $41,013 | $199,049 |
| 2020 | $20,052 | $238,864 | $43,526 | $195,338 |
| 2019 | $19,917 | $234,134 | $42,664 | $191,470 |
| 2018 | $21,771 | $245,767 | $43,205 | $202,562 |
| 2017 | $27,258 | $298,312 | $41,728 | $256,584 |
| 2016 | $27,105 | $287,834 | $40,262 | $247,572 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,573 | $39,828 | $250,745 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,885 | $39,828 | $202,057 |
| 2013 | -- | $246,762 | $40,226 | $206,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map