6 11th Ave Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,177,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 11th Ave, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,122,491, approximately $546 per square foot. 6 11th Ave is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Ellis Alexander R
Bought by
6 11Th Ave Southern Shores Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Ellis Martha Anne
Bought by
Ellis Martha Anne and Ellis Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 11Th Ave Southern Shores Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Martha Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,801 | $1,237,400 | $913,500 | $323,900 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $586,100 | $513,000 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $585,200 | $513,000 | $72,200 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $585,200 | $513,000 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $585,200 | $513,000 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $585,200 | $513,000 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $618,400 | $452,000 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $618,400 | $452,000 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | $618,400 | $452,000 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $618,400 | $452,000 | $166,400 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $615,600 | $452,000 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map