6 1st St Kenvil, NJ 07847
Estimated Value: $473,195 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 1st St, Kenvil, NJ 07847 and is currently estimated at $541,299, approximately $300 per square foot. 6 1st St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Kowalick Kenneth E and Sacco Hull Tonya D
Bought by
Kowalick Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,323
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Meder Daniel F and Meder Patricia H
Bought by
Kowalick Kenneth E and Kowalick Tonya D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalick Kenneth E | -- | Guardian Title Services Llc | |
| Kowalick Kenneth E | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalick Kenneth E | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Kowalick Kenneth E | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,868 | $286,200 | $111,200 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $7,745 | $286,200 | $111,200 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $7,745 | $286,200 | $111,200 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $7,539 | $286,200 | $111,200 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $7,539 | $286,200 | $111,200 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $7,469 | $284,100 | $111,200 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $7,330 | $284,100 | $111,200 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $8,361 | $194,000 | $76,600 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $8,317 | $194,000 | $76,600 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $8,154 | $194,000 | $76,600 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $7,952 | $194,000 | $76,600 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $7,826 | $194,000 | $76,600 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map