$700,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,122 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$224 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

This is the kind of home that just works for a growing family -- tons of space, oversized rooms, and the perfect layout for real life. You've got multiple living areas so everyone can spread out, plus a formal dining room that feels special with custom built-ins and a cozy fireplace that instantly makes it feel like home.The kitchen is open and bright, made for cooking and gathering, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a double oven, new dishwasher, and a dedicated coffee bar with a mini fridge (because mornings deserve their own station). There's also a full-size laundry room and generous-sized bedrooms throughout -- and the best part? Every bedroom has its own walk-in closet, so there's no fighting for storage. Downstairs, the finished basement is a total game-changer set it up as a second family room, home office, playroom, gym... you name it. There's also huge storage space so you can keep everything organized without sacrificing living space. Outside is where this home really shines. The yard is oversized and fully fenced with vinyl fencing, plus arborvitaes planted for privacy that will fill in beautifully over the next few years. You'll love the 20x30 Trex deck with a built-in pergola the ideal hangout spot for BBQs, summer nights, or morning coffee. There's also a storage container in the backyard for all the extras.And don't miss the details that make day-to-day life easier: a 2-car garage with a workbench, Govee exterior lights that add a fun modern touch, a new tankless hot water heater, and a 2-zone air system for comfort and efficiency.Big space, smart upgrades, and a layout that truly fits the way families live this one is a must-see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Kelly

Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville License #1537531 Listed on: 02/15/2026

Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

Co-Listed By

Alyssa Giglio

Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville License #1542120

Last Buyer's Agent

Margaret M Thuring

ERA Central Levinson License #0120602

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,213

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 200
  • Fenced
  • Oversized Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Window Screens
  • Sliding Doors
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Washer & Dryer; 2 Fridges in Laundry Room
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-00104-0000-00005-01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,213

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Oversized
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3489
  • Co List Office Phone: 732-269-5200
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Screens, Garage Door Opener
  • Subdivision Name: Barnegat
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Wall Mirror, Recessed Lighting
  • Green Power: Solar Panels
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 220.98
  • Kitchen Center Island: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.46
  • General Property Info Lot Dimensions: 100 x 200
  • Location Middle School: Russ Brackman
  • Interior Attic - Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • ExteriorFence: Yes
  • Exterior Storage: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Parking Asphalt: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • General Property Info # Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Interior Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Included Electric Cooking: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - WW Carpet7: Yes
  • Included Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Included Screens: Yes
  • Kitchen GraniteStone Counter: Yes
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • Roof Timberline: Yes
  • Foyer Floor - Laminate: Yes
  • Included Double Oven: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Laminate7: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Laminate2: Yes
  • Garage Oversized: Yes
  • Parking Oversized2: Yes
  • Interior Wall Mirror: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Fireplace - Gas4: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - WW Carpet4: Yes
  • Exterior Solar Panels: Yes
  • Dining Room Sliding Door3: Yes
  • Cooling 2 Zoned AC: Yes
  • Heating 2 Zoned Heat: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Basement Finished: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Heater - Tankless: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - WW Carpet3: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Full Bath: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Tub: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Walk-in Closet: Yes
  • Primary Bath Double Sinks: Yes
  • Primary Bath Floor - Laminate4: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Timberline, Shingle
  • Fencing: Fence
  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Washer & Dryer; 2 Fridges in Laundry Room
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway, Oversized
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes
  • _pound_ AppliancesIncluded:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: 2 Zoned AC
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, 2 Zoned Heat

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • Parcel #: 01-00104-0000-00005-01
  • Zoning Description: Residential, Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11213.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Louis Saldino and Louis Chelsie
Bought by
Szatkowski Ryan
Seller's Agent
Tyler Kelly
Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville
Buyer's Agent
Margaret M Thuring
ERA Central Levinson
List Price
$689,900
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
1.46%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.82%
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,721

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2018
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold Price
$333,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.91%
Original Mortgage
$326,968
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Ocean County Sheriff
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Lech Teddy
Bought by
Lech Teddy and Lech Joan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Lech Teddy
Bought by
Lech Teddy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Dorling Douglas
Bought by
Lech Teddy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $700,000 Shepherd Title
Special Warranty Deed $333,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed -- None Available
Deed $47,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $560,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $326,968 FHA
Previous Owner $300,000 Construction
Previous Owner $38,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $700,000 +1.5% $224 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2026 02/15/26 For Sale $689,900 +107.2% $221 / Sq Ft
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Sold $333,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,579 $594,300 $380,000 $214,300
2024 $5,295 $594,300 $380,000 $214,300
2023 $4,915 $594,300 $380,000 $214,300
2022 $4,915 $594,300 $380,000 $214,300
2021 $5,289 $594,300 $380,000 $214,300
2020 $5,367 $594,300 $380,000 $214,300
2019 $5,170 $594,300 $380,000 $214,300
2018 $5,081 $594,300 $380,000 $214,300
2017 $5,260 $594,300 $380,000 $214,300
2016 $5,123 $594,300 $380,000 $214,300
2015 $4,939 $594,300 $380,000 $214,300
2014 $5,373 $594,400 $380,000 $214,400

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22604021

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 01-00104-0000-00005-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.