6 5th St Towanda, PA 18848
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 5th St, Towanda, PA 18848 and is currently estimated at $123,667, approximately $90 per square foot. 6 5th St is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Morrow Elementary School, Towanda Area Elementary School, and Towanda Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Lindstrom Christine L
Bought by
Wheaton Colleen and Heffner Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,117
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$151,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Pratt Wayne E and Pratt Claire A
Bought by
Wheaton Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,898
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Farrell David S
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|