$1,075,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
9 Beds
3 Baths
3,054 Sq Ft
3,293 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$352 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

124 on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Corner Lot
  • 2-minute walk to Henry Avenue Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great investment opportunity! This deleaded multi-family property is ideal for investors or an owner-occupant looking to live in one unit while renting out the other two for additional income. Each apartment has separate utilities, offering convenience and flexibility for ownership. The property also features coin-operated laundry in the basement, three off-street parking spaces (no winter parking worries), and a location close to public transportation, schools, and everyday amenities. Tenants can remain in place, or units may be available for occupancy, as tenants have been notified that they may need to vacate.A solid income-producing property with strong rental potential, this is a great opportunity to expand your portfolio or start building long-term equity. The layout allows for comfortable living spaces while maintaining privacy between units. Convenient access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes makes this property attractive to tenants and owner-occupants alike.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Chalmers

EA Realty Team Listed on: 11/15/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,823

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,293 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Rubber Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Insulated Windows
  • Living Room
  • Storage
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Parking Spaces
  • Shared Driveway
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Separate Meters
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $7,850
  • Rent includes unit 1(none), unit 2(none)
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2004586

Community Details

Amenities

  • Medical Services
  • Shops

Additional Features

  • 3 Units
  • Net Operating Income $94,200

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,823

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,293 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Levels: 3
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • APOD AVAILABLE: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Room, Pantry, Storage, Living Room, Kitchen
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3054
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1018
  • Living Area: 3054
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN0342
  • MAIN SO: BB3298

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Shared Driveway, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, Individually Metered, Varies per Unit
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Rent Includes: Unit 1(None), Unit 2(None)
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2004586
  • Zoning: R2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Easements
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3293
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7823

Multi Family

  • Net Operating Income: 94200
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Total Actual Rent: 7850
  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • LEVELS 3: 1
  • LEASE 3: Y
  • LEASE 2: Y
  • LEASE 1: Y
  • FLRS 3: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2025
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Davidson Brian and Davidson Liliana
Bought by
6-8 Beede Avenue Llc
Seller's Agent
Andrew Chalmers
EA Realty Team
Buyer's Agent
Heather Reidy
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
List Price
$1,150,000
Sold Price
$1,075,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-6.52%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-88.10%
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$645,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$301,108

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
6 To 8 Beede Avenue T and Sonia
Bought by
Davidson Brian and Davidson Liliana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$326,250
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
2-4 Beede Avenue and 2-4 Sonia
Bought by
Sonia Joanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1992
Sold by
Ewing Thomas
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1990
Sold by
Nazarro Paul
Bought by
Ewing Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
9.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $435,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $435,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $73,800 --
Foreclosure Deed $73,800 --
Deed $184,500 --
Deed $184,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $326,250 New Conventional
Closed $326,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $166,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $1,075,000 -6.5% $352 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2025 11/15/25 For Sale $1,150,000 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,823 $755,100 $187,300 $567,800
2024 $7,815 $742,200 $180,600 $561,600
2023 $7,183 $644,200 $142,300 $501,900
2022 $7,185 $578,000 $128,600 $449,400
2021 $6,823 $523,600 $114,000 $409,600
2020 $6,441 $480,700 $103,800 $376,900
2019 $5,812 $406,400 $87,700 $318,700
2018 $5,412 $357,200 $86,900 $270,300
2017 $5,146 $329,900 $76,500 $253,400
2016 $4,594 $283,900 $57,600 $226,300
2015 $4,156 $248,100 $54,700 $193,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73455320

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LYNN-000070-000677-000055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.