6 Accomac Place Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $222,501 - $456,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,986
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Accomac Place, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $298,875, approximately $74 per square foot. 6 Accomac Place is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1968
Bought by
Elizabeth Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $49,620 | $0 | $49,620 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $27,060 | $0 | $27,060 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $27,060 | $0 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $27,060 | $0 | $27,060 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $27,060 | $0 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $27,060 | $0 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $28,450 | $0 | $28,450 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $28,450 | $0 | $28,450 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $28,450 | $0 | $28,450 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $28,450 | $0 | $28,450 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $28,450 | $0 | $28,450 |