6 Acorn Way Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $517,048 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Acorn Way, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $550,512, approximately $266 per square foot. 6 Acorn Way is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Picscottano Frank J and Piscottano Salvatrice
Bought by
Hadon Jill I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadon Jill I | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hadon Jill I | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Hadon Jill I | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Hadon Jill I | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Hadon Jill I | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,818 | $310,960 | $104,540 | $206,420 |
| 2024 | $9,174 | $212,260 | $80,120 | $132,140 |
| 2023 | $8,868 | $212,260 | $80,120 | $132,140 |
| 2022 | $8,720 | $212,260 | $80,120 | $132,140 |
| 2021 | $8,633 | $212,260 | $80,120 | $132,140 |
| 2020 | $8,744 | $214,890 | $80,120 | $134,770 |
| 2019 | $8,647 | $212,260 | $80,120 | $132,140 |
| 2018 | $8,062 | $197,700 | $78,200 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $7,863 | $197,700 | $78,200 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $7,619 | $197,700 | $78,200 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $7,550 | $197,700 | $78,200 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $7,205 | $196,100 | $78,200 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map