6 Adelaide Way Unit L3 Marshfield, MA 02050
Green Harbor-Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $1,122,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Adelaide Way Unit L3, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,022,815, approximately $454 per square foot. 6 Adelaide Way Unit L3 is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Spectrum Homes Inc
Bought by
Swift Jason F and Swift Erica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,687
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Jason F | $610,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swift Jason F | $518,000 | |
| Closed | Swift Jason F | $518,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,858 | $995,800 | $302,800 | $693,000 |
| 2024 | $9,266 | $891,800 | $288,400 | $603,400 |
| 2023 | $8,965 | $792,000 | $267,800 | $524,200 |
| 2022 | $8,667 | $669,300 | $236,900 | $432,400 |
| 2021 | $8,761 | $664,200 | $236,900 | $427,300 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $216,300 | $216,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $216,300 | $216,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $216,300 | $216,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $216,300 | $216,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map