Estimated Value: $222,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Aegis Dr, Bath, ME 04530 and is currently estimated at $225,333, approximately $149 per square foot. 6 Aegis Dr is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School and Hyde School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Lozier Logic Inc
Bought by
G & G Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,594
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$133,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G & G Realty Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | G & G Realty Llc | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $160,500 | $34,600 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $160,800 | $34,600 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $118,700 | $28,800 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $101,600 | $23,000 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $101,600 | $23,000 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $101,600 | $23,000 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $101,600 | $23,000 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $105,300 | $22,500 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $105,300 | $22,500 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $105,300 | $22,500 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $109,700 | $22,500 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $109,700 | $22,500 | $87,200 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $109,700 | $22,500 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map