6 Amayo Ct Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Amayo Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $324,042, approximately $274 per square foot. 6 Amayo Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Cullen Robert D and Cullen Alicia D
Bought by
Cooper Wallace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$53,183
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$270,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Brouthers Scott W and Brouthers Nancy H
Bought by
Cullen Robert D and Cullen Alicia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Wallace M | $129,000 | -- | |
| Cullen Robert D | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Wallace M | $102,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen Robert D | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $310,943 | $134,000 | $176,943 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $163,431 | $40,230 | $123,201 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $163,431 | $40,230 | $123,201 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $163,431 | $40,230 | $123,201 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $163,431 | $40,230 | $123,201 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $163,431 | $40,230 | $123,201 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $163,431 | $40,230 | $123,201 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $123,406 | $36,877 | $86,529 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $123,406 | $36,877 | $86,529 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $123,406 | $36,877 | $86,529 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $130,742 | $31,093 | $99,649 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $130,742 | $31,093 | $99,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map