6 Amber Ct Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $316,437 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Amber Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $329,109, approximately $231 per square foot. 6 Amber Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Brakensiek Wesley J and Brakensiek Daniel W
Bought by
Brakensiek Daniel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brakensiek Daniel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brakensiek Daniel W | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |