6 Amber Ln Westhampton, NY 11977
Estimated Value: $2,053,000 - $2,235,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,442
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Amber Ln, Westhampton, NY 11977 and is currently estimated at $2,155,313, approximately $626 per square foot. 6 Amber Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,148,600 | $553,900 | $594,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,148,600 | $553,900 | $594,700 |
| 2022 | $7,213 | $1,148,600 | $553,900 | $594,700 |
| 2021 | $7,213 | $1,148,600 | $553,900 | $594,700 |
| 2020 | $9,582 | $1,148,600 | $553,900 | $594,700 |
| 2019 | $9,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,002,400 | $498,500 | $503,900 |
| 2017 | $8,949 | $1,002,400 | $498,500 | $503,900 |
| 2016 | $7,209 | $795,700 | $498,500 | $297,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $795,700 | $498,500 | $297,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $795,700 | $498,500 | $297,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map