6 Amber Trail Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Amber Trail, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $748,774, approximately $292 per square foot. 6 Amber Trail is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and The Country School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1989
Sold by
Merrily Lynch Rlty
Bought by
Divincenzo Paul A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divincenzo Paul A | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Divincenzo Paul A | $306,267 | |
| Closed | Divincenzo Paul A | $169,500 | |
| Closed | Divincenzo Paul A | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,622 | $429,000 | $134,400 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $9,438 | $429,000 | $134,400 | $294,600 |
| 2023 | $9,099 | $303,600 | $103,400 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $8,929 | $303,600 | $103,400 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $8,759 | $303,600 | $103,400 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $8,607 | $303,600 | $103,400 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $8,957 | $303,600 | $103,400 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $7,798 | $278,100 | $94,900 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $6,227 | $278,100 | $94,900 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $7,367 | $278,100 | $94,900 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $7,164 | $278,100 | $94,900 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | $10,151 | $403,300 | $168,900 | $234,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map