6 Amy Ln New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $716,423 - $832,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,076
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Amy Ln, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $786,106, approximately $255 per square foot. 6 Amy Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School, Little Harvard Elementary Schools, and Congregation Mesifta Ohr Hatalmud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Simihtis Paul Mario
Bought by
Bellinger Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Dedominicis Antonio D and Dedominicis Giacinta
Bought by
Simihtis Paul Mario
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellinger Sherri | $525,000 | James Casazza | |
| Simihtis Paul Mario | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,594 | $462,700 | $93,300 | $369,400 |
| 2024 | $17,472 | $462,700 | $93,300 | $369,400 |
| 2023 | $17,472 | $462,700 | $93,300 | $369,400 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $462,700 | $93,300 | $369,400 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $462,700 | $93,300 | $369,400 |
| 2020 | $16,106 | $462,700 | $93,300 | $369,400 |
| 2019 | $15,835 | $462,700 | $93,300 | $369,400 |
| 2018 | $15,835 | $462,700 | $93,300 | $369,400 |
| 2017 | $15,735 | $462,700 | $93,300 | $369,400 |
| 2016 | $15,989 | $330,300 | $56,900 | $273,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $330,300 | $56,900 | $273,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,300 | $56,900 | $273,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map