6 Apple Ridge Unit 4 Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Apple Ridge Unit 4, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $488,854, approximately $271 per square foot. 6 Apple Ridge Unit 4 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,296 | $465,300 | $0 | $465,300 |
| 2024 | $7,833 | $438,100 | $0 | $438,100 |
| 2023 | $7,121 | $375,400 | $0 | $375,400 |
| 2022 | $6,431 | $313,400 | $0 | $313,400 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $286,100 | $0 | $286,100 |
| 2020 | $5,662 | $274,300 | $0 | $274,300 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $275,200 | $0 | $275,200 |
| 2018 | $5,898 | $260,500 | $0 | $260,500 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $256,600 | $0 | $256,600 |
| 2016 | $5,453 | $256,600 | $0 | $256,600 |
| 2015 | $5,091 | $228,200 | $0 | $228,200 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $188,100 | $0 | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map