Estimated Value: $249,017 - $271,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Arbor Oaks Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $261,754, approximately $161 per square foot. 6 Arbor Oaks Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Bbc Development Co Llc
Bought by
Willing Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Blanchard & Clifton Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Willing Linda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willing Linda E | -- | None Available | |
| Willing Linda E | $171,248 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willing Linda E | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,254 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $5,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $147,200 | $27,000 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $878 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $859 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $855 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $859 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map